The Cocker Spaniel Club

 

General Championship & Breed Club Show Calendar 2022

On this page, you will find details of General & Group Championship Show dates as well as Breed Club Open & Championship Show dates for 2022. Judges & dates are given where known but are subject to change. If there are any errors or omissions, please let us know by emailing us

 

Date Society/Club Type of Show Judge
January 7 Boston & DCS CH (no CCs)  
January 21 Manchester
CH Mr L Forfar (Glasedin)
January 29 Hants & Sussex Cocker Club CH D: Sam Hutson (Stobytill) subject to KC approval
B: Tricia Bentley (Canigou)
January 30 West of England Cocker Club Open Ms A Cory (Ottigi)
Special awards: Miss Jennie Tracz
February 5 Coventry Cocker Club (subject to KC confirmation) Open  
February 6 Parti-Coloured Cocker Club Open TBC
February 12 North Wales Cocker Club Open TBC
February 13 Home Counties Cocker Club CH D: Miss H Dewhurst
B: Mrs W Grist
February 26 North Midlands & Eastern Counties Cocker Club CH D: Joanna Darby (Classicway)
B: David Shields (Wilholme)
March 13 CRUFTS CH D: Miss S Amos-Jones (Cassom)
B: Mr J Barney
March 20 Yorkshire Cocker Club (subject to KC confirmation) Open  
March 26 South Wales & Mon Cocker Club CH

D: Mr D Shapland (Deracor)
B: Miss N Craig (Nicibec)

April 2 Midland Cocker Club CH D: Mr A Crossley (Atherbron)
B: Mrs F A Bard (Franaille)
April 10 Cocker Club of Scotland CH  
April 17 East Anglian Cocker Society Open Bridget Harris (Chalkhill)
April 22 WELKS
CH Mr R C Wyatt (Kendalwood)
April 24 Solid Colours Cocker Association (subject to KC confirmation) Open  
April 30 Rotherham Cocker Club Open Linda Duncan (Bartonholme)
May 7 Birmingham Dog Show CH Mr F Kane
May 14 Devon & Cornwall Cocker Club CH Mrs J Smith
May 20 Scottish Kennel Club CH  
May 28 Bath CH Miss S J Ellison
May 29 Coventry Cocker Club (subject to KC confirmation) Open  
June 3 Southern Counties
CH
Mr J Irwin (Brightgrass)
June 11 Parti-Coloured Cocker Club Open Mary Hynd
June 12 Three Counties
CH Mrs J Peak
June 19 Border Union CH  
June 25 Blackpool CH Mrs L J Robinson
June 26 London Cocker Spaniel Society Open Mrs Bridgette Bodle
July 3 Windsor CH  
July 10 East of England CH Ms F Glendinning
July 17 The Cocker Spaniel Club CH D: Mr N Woods
B: Mrs S Shinkfield
July 23 Yorkshire Cocker Club CH  
July 24 Leeds CH  
July 31 N Midlands & Eastern Counties Cocker Club (subject to KC confirmation) Open Paula Whitham (Arrifana)
August 6 Paignton CH  
August 7 National Gundog
CH

August 14 Bournemouth CH Mrs E A Orzel
August 14 Cocker Club of Scotland Open Mrs J Maxwell
August 21 Welsh Kennel Club CH Mr F Borg (Malta)
August 28 Driffield CH Mr D Worgan
September 4 City of Birmingham CH  
September 11 Richmond CH  
September 18 Darlington CH Miss A Hughes
September 24
Belfast
Ulster Cocker Club
CH
CH

September 24 South Wales & Mon Cocker Club Open  
September 25 East Anglian Cocker Society Open Ms Monica Forsander (Manaca's) - Sweden
September 25 Ulster Cocker Club CH Mrs T Anslow (Shansart)
October 1 Scottish Kennel Club CH  
October 7 South Wales KA CH Mrs J Eyeington (Meadowdale)
October 9 West of England Cocker Club Open Mrs S Leeding (Floroyal)
October 12 Gundog of Wales CH  
October 15 Home Counties Cocker Club Open  
October 23 North Wales Cocker Club CH  
October 23 Cocker Club of Scotland Open Mr G Green
October 27 Midland Counties CH Mrs A Hackett (Lindridge)
October 29 Solid Colours Cocker Association ((subject to KC confirmation) Open  
November 5 Rotherham Cocker Club Open Mark Dott (Manchela)
November 12 Gundog Breeds of Scotland

CH
D: Mrs T Buck
B:
November 19 Devon & Cornwall Cocker Club Open Miss B Dummett (Almondsbury)
Special Awards - Miss C Yilmaz (Anlasana)
December 3 London Cocker Society CH  
December 4 N Midlands & Eastern Counties Cocker Club (subject to KC confirmation) Open Louise Clark (Harbethol)
December 11 LKA CH Mr P Carpenter

 

 

 

Valid XHTML1.0

© The Cocker Spaniel Club 2003-2020.
All Rights Reserved. No images or content from this website may be reproduced without express permission.  

Privacy Policy