The Cocker Spaniel Club

 
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2004

BIS Championship Show 2004
L-R Quettadene Amelia At Dillonpark JW(BCC & RBIS),
Claramand Rock N Roll With Molkara JW (DCC & BIS),
Helenwood Sparklyn (BPB & BPIS)

DCC & BIS Gain's Claramand Rock N Roll With Molkara JW
RDCC Lester's Sh Ch Quettadene Copper Glow
BPD Marris-Bray's Helenwood Fixation
BMPD & BMPIS Webb's Speechouse True Colours

BCC & RBIS Parkinson & Dillon's Quettadene Amelia At Dillonpark
RBCC Marris-Bray's Helenwood Irresistabelle
BPB & BPIS Marris-Bray's Helenwood Sparklyn
BMPB Masters & Pavey's Manchela Make A Wish

Total Entry: 440 Cockers

DOGS (Judge: Miss M Struthers)

AOC Puppy
1 Reinots Revalino
2 Grovern Kestrel
3 Ryallcourt Causing Chaos
4 Nosana Spirit of The Sky
5 Delaneige Dragoon of Claramand

AOC Novice
1 Persian Gent At Pingate
2 Nulea Chasing Dreams
3 Sirrah Starlight At Brodonal
4 Harbethol Look What U Missed
5 Carlundie's Deacon Blue

AOC Graduate
1 Lynwater Gorse of Classicway JW
2 Classicway Chinwag At Rosbercon JW
3 Terriles Tonuelo
4 Geristavor Trademark
5 Whipspan Wyatt Earp At Ridgeackhs

AOC Open
1 Sh Ch Manchela Blue Lagoon JW   
2 Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
3 Sh Ch Penmartan Artful Antics
4 Squiretime Explorer
5 Wizzmill Gypsy George

Black/B & T Puppy
1 Helenwood Fixation  BPD
2 Claramand Chances Are
3 Tipperlin Stuntman
4 Crankwood Dark Choice Canigou
5 Gillerlane Son Of Mine

Black/B&T Novice
1 T Stuntman
2 Hailstorm Black Magic

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Withiflor White Knight
2 Sharemead Shoe Black
3 Wensum Jensen Button
4 Sheigra Shooting Star
5 Quintavia Quantum Leap

Black/B&T Open
1 Chavez Royal Purser
2 Cheminee Shot Silk
3 Manchela Black Fox With Aumyra

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Framod Dream Chaser At Clarksland

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Fonesse Finlorian
2 Daraydala Orlando At Mayay
3 Sunzo Square Dance

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Nicibec Harvest Glow
2 Lorebank Aurelius JW
3 Glentree Gold Blend At Chaysonnie
4 Geristavor Sunbeam

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Judika Prairie Gold
2 Sh Ch Lochdene Pacifier Of Kyrenia
3 Cardamine Flagship At Richian
4 Zelbeck Gold Inspiration

Any Colour

Special Working
1 Humbar Crackers With Pearkim
2 Pearkim Parable

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Lujesa Happy Too  BVIS
2 Sh Ch Withiflor Otis Blue
3 Sh Ch Glowhill Rob Roy
4 Sharemead O'Connor
5 Lynwater Rising Sun

Minor Puppy
1 Speechouse True Colours  BMPD & BMPIS
2 Annashonn Mr Billy
3 Grovern Yokel
4 Blueacre Star Quest
5 Kendalwood Concorde

Puppy
1 H Fixation
2 Cardamine Trade Secret Naf
3 Llewben Dream Maker To Sanmarga
4 B Star Quest
5 Roan Raider With Glentree

Junior
1 Shanaz Piper For Megarvey
2 Glantraeth Moonshine
3 G Trademark
4 Asquannes Granite To Ellgars
5 Philford Mr Magic

Maiden
1 S Piper For M
2 Alisma Arizona
3 Judena Storm Force
4 Llewben Dream Maker to Sanmargra
5 Tibblestone Planters Punch

Tyro
1 Powerscourt Playboy
2 Chavez Jolly Roger
3 Daraydala Orlando At Mayay
4 Izlanza Cast Aspell
5 Glasfryn Sultan of Swing JW

Special Beginners
1 Willowroan Bowjangles JW
2 Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
3 Finkyme Reckless Eric At Freshet
4 Basso Alberprofundo JW
5 Candyke Tennessee Moon

Postgraduate
1 Avandora The Charmer
2 Lujesa Instigator At Helenwood
3 Charbonnel Shake N Stevens JW
4 Manchela Evergreen JW
5 Falconers Emphatic of Ware

Minor Limit
1 Claramand Rock N Roll With Molkara JW  CC & BIS
2 Canigou Caught In The Dark
3 Manchela Pioneer At Kinvale
4 Tierra Highlander JW
5 Kaniboo Golden Knight of Bellvalley

Limit
1 (Sh Ch) Glowhill Pistol Pete JW
2 Lochdene Pinpoint To Kyrenia JW
3 A My Father's Eyes
4 Beligar Special Effect At Rayol
5 Crankwood Hearsay

Open
1 Sh Ch Quettadene Copper Glow  RCC
2 (Sh Ch) Spendles Spinner
3 A The Charmer
4 Sh Ch Sheigra Special Vintage
5 Riondel Rhythm N Blues

BITCHES (Judge: Mrs S Young)

Black/B&T Puppy
1 Helenwood Sparklyn  BPB & BPIS
2 Lochdene Roseanne
3 Robraine Ammsara
4 Quintavia Enigma
5 Claramand Touch Of Honey At Grovern

Black/B&T Novice
1 Wensum Laracroft

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Manchela Matchpot
2 Quintavia Quintessence
3 Deracor Davina JW
4 Marada Elegant Elizabeth At Kastrian
5 Nicibec Velvet Glow

Black/B&T Open
1 Sh Ch Robraine Rahanna
2 Helenwood Amere
3 Asquannes Gueva Of Daraydala
4 Indumiso India At Chativore

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Cascadia Carefree Summer
2 Christiol Lady Arabella
3 Blenkarn Honey Glow
4 Withiflor Fairlie At Welmont
5 Destinys Child Of Debcot

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Fendrove Look At Me Now
2 Zareepiott Posh Spice
3 Indumiso Primrose
4 Lochdene Diamontie
5 Asquannes Genette At Simbarra

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Wensum With Diamonds
2 Camceb Spun Gold
3 Sharemead Saffron
4 Damaco Daydreamer

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Fendrove I'm No Angel Of Claramand JW
2 Othamcourt Sunkist At Cascadia JW
3 Sh Ch Sheigra Swinging Sixties JW
4 Adrona Daydream Believer
5 Embercrest Gold Dust

AOC Puppy
1 Ashalon Foxy Lady
2 Pearkim Pewter Rosy
3 Jacomus Posh Frock
4 Bitcon Wildflower
5 Ryallcourt Sparkling Rose

AOC Novice
1 Lawnswae Chocolate Fudge
2 Symbiosis Easter Star
3 Quintavia Starry Eyed
4 Winterstale In Capite
5 Tudormist Starlite Express To Marmolee

AOC Graduate
1 Tudormist The Paradisea Dargess
2 Tipperlin Velvet Morning
3 Q Starry Eyed
4 Candyke Blue Destiny
5 Courtmaster Flirty Gertie

AOC Open
1 Sh Ch Shenmore Sun Flower JW
2 Sh Ch Marquell Misprint
3 Floroyal Petrushka
4 Ryallcourt Grace N Favour
5 Sh Ch Wilholme Chanson D'Amour

Any Colour

Special Working
1 Pearkim Pickmeup

Veteran
1 Freshet Polly Flinders
2 Cascadia Caution To The Wind JW
3 Mistress Mary Of Meldyke

Minor Puppy
1 Manchela Make A Wish  BMPB
2 A Foxy Lady
3 Glebegate Donegal Tweed
4 Kyna Jennifer Eccles
5 Helenwood Santas Littlelpa

Puppy
1 H Sparklyn  BPB & BPIS
2 Junetta Grace Jones
3 Remember Me Blue For Glentree
4 Snowgate Sofistication
5 Crowmere Campanula At Veratey

Junior
1 Lujesa Odyssey
2 S Easter Star
3 W Laracroft
4 Courtmaster Indiana Of Tigersrose
5 T Starlite Express To M

Maiden
1 Quettadene Classic Ebony
2 Kendalwood Country Style
3 Jannors Miss Congeniality
4 Reinots Rioja
5 T Starlite Express To M

Tyro
1 Chavez Royal Legacy
2 Q Classic Ebony
3 T The Paradisea Dargess
4 Q Starry Eyed
5 S Easter Star

Special Beginners
1 T Velvet Morning
2 Nosana Latest Model
3 Z Posh Spice
4 Tennessy Waltz Du Plateau De Chambles 5 S Easter Star

Postgraduate
1 Marquell Miss Marple JW
2 Alisma Arrina
3 T Velvet Morning
4 Laveris Miss Dynamite At Selnna
5 Notrella No Regrets JW

Minor Limit
1 Glentree Graceful
2 Wensum Mardi Gras
3 Classicway Clarity JW
4 Jannors Flashdancer
5 Oakmeadows Dreamweaver

Limit
1 Quettadene Amelia At Dillonpark JW  BCC & RBIS
2 (Sh Ch) Courtmaster Catch A Dream
3 Wilholme Memories
4 Biton Seashore Around Ellgars
5 Bencleuchs Bellisima

Open
1 Helenwood Irresistabelle  RCC
2 Shanaz Chaos
3 Starbourne Floribunda
4 Galsedin Givency
5 Terriles Tessare


Show Results

Back To Top
 

 

Valid XHTML1.0
© The Cocker Spaniel Club 2003-2017.
All Rights Reserved. No images or content from this website may be reproduced without express permission.