The Cocker Spaniel Club

 

110th ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2012

Best In Show 2012

More Photos HERE

DCC & RBIS: Ullebo's Rainstorm's Latest News
RDCC: Bond's Olibond Remember Me JW
BPD: Costello's Judika Colorado
BVD & BVIS:
Wildman & Fowle's Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Lindridge Ticket To Ride JW

BCC & BIS: Whitehead's Ryallcourt Moloh JW
RBCC: Bentley's Sh Ch Canigou Secon Tan Rose
BPB &BPIS:
Darby's Classicway Cover Girl
BVB: Marris-Bray's Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle

Best Breeder in Breed: Mrs P Bentley (Canigou)

Total Entry: 385 dogs

DOGS (Judge: Wilma Reid "Shanaz")

AOC Puppy
1 Sanmargra Replay And Rewind
2 Craigdean Rocket Man
3 Jayzander Fine And Dandy
4 Kayess Hermes
5 Manacas Bring It On at Bocablue

AOC Novice
1 Worlewood Movin On Up
2 Withiflor Blulaw
3 Beckaby Careless Whisper
4 Cassom Star Alliance
5 Royaldean Havok

AOC Graduate
1 Jayzander Murphys Law JW
2 Ryallcourt Wind Chime JW
3 Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya
4 Plaiglen Cool Dude at Helenwood
5 Bitcon Captain George

AOC Open
1 Sp Ch Bencleuch Bollinger
2 Penmartan Light My Fire
3 Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
4 Jayzander Blue Ensign
5 Scomar Interceptor

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW ShCM
2 Toosonics Tasty Tipple at Helenwood
3 Int Ch Weeping Willows Daylami

Black/B & T Puppy
1 Quettadene Cosmopolitan
2 Judika Arizona
3 Lochranza Fred Flintoff
4 Claramand Illusion
5 Weirdene Wake Up at Helenwood

Black/B&T Novice
1 Sheigra Sugar Daddy with Donmyl
2 Charbonnel Best Man
3 Wightroche Magical Knight
4 Sheigra Mr Snuggles

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Sheigra Sugar Daddy with Donmyl
2 Molkara Magician JW
3 Judika Full Moon
4 Totenkopf Dutch Courage
5 Molkara Druid's Quest at Chamerl

Black/B&T Open
1 Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star
2 Sunnerset Moonlighting
3 Merlin Vom Odenwald
4 Sh Ch Charbonnel Swedish Design
5 Molkara Exige

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Weirdene Wizardry at Helenwood

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Plaiglen Pow Wow
2 Sheigra Sundae Best
3 Claramand Arrifana Apollo
4 Lochranza Lord of The Isles
5 Earlsky Goldenstar

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Figaro Des Deux Camelias
2 Luthame Mr Bond JW
3 Sheigra Sundae Best
4 Sandlauga Champers Charlie

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Sh Ch Sharemead Golden Syrup JW
2 Canyonn Classic Illusion JW
3 Annaside Ray of Sunshine
4 Earlsky Goldenstar

Any Colour

Special Working
1 Lux/Cz/Sk Ch Duc des Magretz du Bois d'Achelles
2 Sv Ch Manacas High On The Hog

Veteran
1 Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Lindridge Ticket To Ride JW
2 Sh Ch Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
3 Sh Ch Asquannes Granite To Ellgars JW
4 Molkara Allegiance To Silverdust JW ShCM
5 Sarabar Mr Misterson

Minor Puppy
1 Kenan Kumon
2 Ryallcourt Jim Beam
3 Alcyone Boji
4 Fonesse Five Minutes
5 Weirdene Wizardry at Helenwood

Puppy
1 Judika Colorado
2 Annilann Mister Fier
3 Quettadene Cosmopolitan
4 Clavaire Carrera
5 Weirdene Wake Up at Helenwood

Junior
1 Olibond Remember Me JW
2 Marquell McCready by Kalrizienne
3 Lindridge Show Time
4 Gandalf of Merrily
5 Pearkim Pumpkinpie

Yearling
1 Rainstorm's Latest News
2 Wightroche Knight's Quest
3 Kirlinjis Dare To Stare
4 Bitcon Captain George
5 Wilmerella Keep Dancing with Melandroy

Maiden
1 Sheigra Sundae Best
2 Sharemead The Sultan
3 Sheigra Mr Snuggles
4 Strathturret Raindance
5 Falconers Sunflash of Ware

Tyro
1 Chativore Steel Symphony
2 Sheigra Sundae Best
3 Royaldean Havok
4 Beckaby Lunar Shadow
5 Rayalidan Razzle Dazzle

Special Beginners
1 Beckaby Lunar Shadow
2 Lochranza Man on A Mission for Luthame
3 Chativore Star Gazer
4 Kaniboo Midnight Diamond
5 Sunnerset Moonlight Dancer

Postgraduate
1 French Connection
2 Atherbron Call Me Trouble JW
3 Winterstale Sea The Stars
4 Chavez Royal Heritage
5 Asquanne Grail JW

Minor Limit
1 Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon
2 Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
3 Craigdean Hannibal Fletcher
4 Withiflor Northern Light JW
5 Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck ShCM

Limit
1 Kelbonny's Sign of The Times for Windgrove JW
2 Travellers Joy of Malpas
3 Totenkopf War Games at Joaldy JW ShCM
4 Sheigra Starstruck JW
5 Merlin Vom Odenwald

Open
1 Sp Ch Bencleuch Bollinger
2 Sh Ch Charbonnel Life N Times JW
3 Williambrae Lucky Strike
4 Sh Ch Lindridge Star Quest
5 Sh Ch Canigou Happy Ending

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES (Judge: Sue Kettle "Lujesa")

Black/B&T Puppy
1 Asquanne Gracedieu
2 Weirdene Wizadora at Helenwood
3 Glenntree Pandora
4 Wensum Cecilia
5 Sharemead Saltan Pepper

Black/B&T Novice
1 Claramand Arrifana Tantootsis
2 Totenkopf Dutch Brocade
3 Cooleela Maid of the Mist
4 Noires Desire at Hailstorm

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Charbonnel Etiquette of Brackenjack
2 Canigou Abba Nice Day
3 Kastrian Eternity JW
4 Beechtops Double Take
5 Evaremoc Cherry Black

Black/B&T Open
1 Sh Ch Canigou Love On The Rocks
2 Sh Ch Coedcernyw Cameo JW ShCM
3 Marada Elegant Wispa to Hebdene
4 Roxicocker Sovereign
5 Lochranza Kiss N Tell

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Cachel Candleberry

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Wightroche Gemstone

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Sharemead Golden Shimmer
2 Evaremoc Runny Hunny
3 Cinoradene Honey Bee

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW
2 Claramand Chitter Chatter

AOC Puppy
1 Clavaire Humming Bird
2 Glasfryn Angelina
3 Clavaire Azzura with Shannara
4 Northquest Dancing Star over Springstein
5 Charbonnel Poise N Ivy

AOC Novice
1 Jardinisle Pure Addiction
2 Annilann Miss Shone

AOC Graduate
1 Ryallcourt Moloh JW
2 Candyke Lady Oh JW
3 Falconers Mayfly of Ware
4 Reemif Blue Reflection JW
5 Sharemead Utopia

AOC Open
1 Manchela Wild Willow ShCM
2 Sh Ch Helenwood Crystal Maze
3 Carmelfair Silver Bangle
4 Sh Ch Olibond Upsy Daisy JW
5 Quintavia Stars In Her Eyes JW

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Sh Ch Lindridge Apricot Delight
2 Charmwen Tri My Best For Ryallcourt JW
3 Helenwood Bring Me Sunshine
4 Javal Songbird
5 Ferrersedge Clear Cut

Any Colour

Special Working
1 Int Ch/Pl/Lux/D/Lt CH Ro Eza Hezjoda

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
2 Sh Ch Asquannes Girmiraqua JW
3 Asquannes Grania with Franaille JW ShCM
4 Sheigra Sixties Song JW
5 Javal Songbird

Minor Puppy
1 Classicway Cover Girl
2 Dykere Lavender Blue For Manchela
3 Cachel French Kiss
4 Molkara Monkey Business
5 Castanea Where Rainbows End at Durandabell

Puppy
1 Asquanne Gracedieu
2 Weirdene Wizadora at Helenwood
3 Asquanne Genial at Kaniboo
4 Swanmarch Happy Feet
5 Mweenish Moonshine Miranda

Junior
1 Kalriziennes Zheva Glenntree
2 Kyna It's A Tri
3 Cassom Bea Dazzled
4 Glowhill Hope Springs
5 Pearkim Prudince

Yearling
1 Weyhill Isabella JW
2 Beechtops Double Take
3 Desert Flower Xilander

Maiden
1 Wensum Cecilia
2 Annilann Miss Shone
3 Gardenstone Gigglelicious
4 Jardinisle Simply Elegant
5 Jerseylily du Domaine D'Haisha

Tyro
1 Charbonnel Daydream
2 Claramand So La-de-La
3 Ryallcourt Ice Crystal
4 Joaldy Talk Talk to Sarabar

Special Beginners
1 Kirlinjis Little Mermaid
2 Kastrian Eternity
3 Annaside Moonbeam
4 Ryallcourt Ice Crystal
5 Beechtops Double Take

Postgraduate
1 Withiflor Shiny Boots
2 Classicway Chorus Girl
3 Annilann Miss Tique
4 Charbonnel Ermine N Pearls
5 Ashalon Feel N Foxy

Minor Limit
1 Lynwater Hot Gossip at Classicway
2 Quettadene Carefree at Notrella JW ShCM
3 Sunzo Soprano
4 Wensum Holiday On Ice
5 Rosecourt Royal Star

Limit
1 Glenntree Ruby Slippers JW ShCM
2 Totenkopf Phoenix Flames
3 Sheigra Swing On A Star
4 Pearkim Parler
5 Roxicocker Sovereign

Open
1 Sh Ch Canigou Secon Tan Rose
2 Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra JW
3 Strathturret Bossy Boots
4 Markassa Celtic Magic Dream
5 Wilmerella Wave Dancer at Melandroy

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Phylis Masters Special Brace Class
Judge: Mrs Meg Allard
1 Mrs J Fajardo
2 Mrs C Share-Jones
3 Mr & Mrs A Webster
4 Mrs R L Orpis
5 Ms C A West

Special Classes (Judge: Meg Allard)

Special Stud Dog
1 Sh Ch Charbonnel Life N Times JW
2 Sh Ch Charbonnel Swedish Design JW
3 Sh Ch Sharmead Golden Syrup JW
4 Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Lindridge Ticket To Ride

Special Brood Bitch
1 Sh Ch Canigou Classic Rock JW
2 Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra JW
3 Sh Ch Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW ShCM
4 Falconers Skylark of Ware

Progeny
1 Manaca's Learn Lifes Ropes at Charbonnel
2 Sh Ch Sharemead Golden Syrup JW

More Photos HERE

 

Show Results

Back To Top
 

 

Valid XHTML1.0
© The Cocker Spaniel Club 2003-2017.
All Rights Reserved. No images or content from this website may be reproduced without express permission.