The Cocker Spaniel Club

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013

Best In Show 2013
L-R: Kalriziennes Zheva Glenntree, Sh Ch Canigou Love On The Rocks, Wensum Some Like It Hot

More Photos HERE

Judges: David Todd (Dogs), Jane Mitchell (Bitches), Duncan Craig (Referee)

DCC & BOS: West's Sheigra Sugar Daddy with Donmyl JW
RDCC: Gain's Molkara Magician JW
BPD: Kennedy's Tipperlin Tumbling Dice
BVD :
Harman's Sh Ch Asquannes Granite To Ellgars JW

BCC & BIS: Bentley's Sh Ch Canigou Love On The Rocks
RBCC & RBIS: Glennerster & Nicolas-Steele's Kalriziennes Zheva Glenntree
BPB & BPIS:
Ward's Wensum Some Like It Hot
BVB & BVIS: Kettle's Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The Sky JW

 

Total Entry: 351 dogs

DOGS (Judge: David Todd "Chataway")

AOC Puppy
1 Bitcon Spy for Derrindee
2 Jayzander Hermes

AOC Novice
1 Shenmore Still Smiling
2 Amosdale Fiery Comet over Chavez
3 Fleurbay Dream On
4 Jayzander Blue Moonlight
5 Jayzander Fine And Dandy with Edenloch

AOC Graduate
1 Tipperlin Blue Tango
2 Lynwater Belgian Chocolate
3 Chancegate Blue Lancer
4 Beckaby Careless Whisper

AOC Open
1 Black Lord Smooth Criminal Lux JCH
2 Suedons Pippin for Barnsbur

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Sh Ch Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW ShCM
2 Manacas Here Comes The Sun for Wilmerella
3 Syrmor Black And White Magic

Black/B & T Puppy
1 Wensum Black Lightning

Black/B&T Novice
1 Trilo Joe

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Molkara Druid's Quest at Chamerl
2 Sheigra Mr Snuggles at Edasiy
3 Kyrenia Loch Keeper
4 Swanmarch First Overture for Olivesong
5 Chavez Royal Victor

Black/B&T Open
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Pellegrino JW
2 Totenkopf War Games at Joaldy JW ShCM
3 Helenwood Black Ice

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Totenkopf Duty Free

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Wightroche Hugh Dunnitt
2 Totenkopf Duty Free

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Claramand Code Red
2 Weirdene Wizardry at Helenwood
3 Sharemead The Sultan
4 Kenan Kumon JW
5 Sheigra Stargazer JW

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Illusion JW

Any Colour

Special Working
1 PL/RO/RO Gr Ch Molkara Exige

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Asquannes Granite To Ellgars JW
2 Sh Ch Lindridge Star Quest
3 Winterstale Motivator with Mossdew
4 Lapidary Rebel Rebel
5 Molkara Allegiance to Silverdust JW ShCM

Minor Puppy
1 Bitcon Daniel
2 Chavez Royal Quest
3 Lujesa Chicharito
4 Fendrove Dizzee Rascal
5 Annilann Mister Gooddeal

Puppy
1 Tipperlin Timbling Dice
2 Chavez Royal Dreamer
3 Semza Fime Crashing High
4 Jayzander Zeus
5 Bitcon Spy for Derrindee

Junior
1 Shenmore Still Smiling
2 Sharemead Golden Shred
3 Manaca's Milk N Toast And Honey
4 Fendrove Oh Boy
5 Kyrenia Myosotis Memories

Yearling
1 Weirdene Wake Up at Helenwood
2 Sharemead Golden Shred
3 Judika Colorado JW
4 Manaca's Some Might Say
5 Pattilands Golden Boy

Maiden
1 Chativore Cortez
2 Withiflor Bluminstrel
3 Shansart Checkerberry
4 Penmartan What's The Score
5 Falconers Democrat of Ware

Tyro
1 Tipperlin Blue Tango
2 Syrmor Black And White Magic
3 Charmwen Midnight Cowboy
4 Sandlauga Let's Get Rocked

Special Beginners
1 Sheigra Mr Snuggles at Edasiy
2 Molkara B'Daring
3 Evaremoc Black N Ice
4 Backaby Lunar Shadow
5 Chancegate Blue Lancer

Postgraduate
1 Sheigra Sugar Daddy with Donmyl JW
2 Withiflor Blulaw JW
3 Judika Arizona
4 Quettadene Cosmopolitan JW
5 Zareepiott Sea Spray

Minor Limit
1 Gandalf of Merrily
2 Candyke Lost Among The Stars JW
3 Ryallcourt Wind Chime JW
4 Olibond Remember Me JW
5 Lindridge Show Time

Limit
1 Molkara Magician JW
2 French Connection
3 Tipperlin Torchwood
4 Atherbron Call Me Trouble JW
5 Penmartan Light My Fire

Open
1 Sh Ch Canigou Rocket Science
2 Wilmerella Keep Dancing with Melandroy
3 Falconers Sunflash of Ware

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES (Judge: Jane Mitchell "Glowhill")

Black/B&T Puppy
1 Wensum Some Like It Hot
2 Glentree Elysha
3 Pendledell Be Bop A Lula
4 Quettadene Elegance in Olivesong
5 Merryhaze That's Jazz

Black/B&T Novice
1 Canigou Love At First Sight
2 Brookthorne Magic Sparkler
3 Cachel French Kiss
4 Pendledell Be Bop A Lula
5 Sandlauga Live Wire

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Miska Razzle Dazzle
2 Canyonn Classic Destiny
3 Sheigra Shining Star JW
4 Claramand Arrifana Tantootsis
5 Weirdene Wizadora at Helenwood

Black/B&T Open
1 Sh Ch Canigou Love On The Rocks
2 Claramand Dancing Diva at Merryhaze ShCM
3 Sunzo Step By Step

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Chavez Royal Jubilee
2 Wightroche Wilma Cargo NAF
3 Glenntree Shakadi Robraine
4 Grandtully All That Jazz
5 Design for Gold by Edasiy

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Helenwood Gift Wrapped
2 Hebdene Heirloom
3 Plaiglen Puzzle

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Chavez Royal Icon
2 Lujesa Goldikova at Grandtully
3 Sharemead Golden Shimmer JW

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Canyonn Classic Harmony

AOC Puppy
1 Royaldean Georgia Belle
2 Worlewood Tickety Boo
3 Villaspaniol Silk And Steel
4 Sharemead Witchcraft
5 Penmartan Angelina

AOC Novice
1 Castanea Where Rainbows End
2 Ashalon Kiss N Run
3 Chativore Cascade
4 Cassom Kiss The Stars

AOC Graduate
1 Snowgate Parti On
2 Glasfryn Angelina JW
3 Shenmore She's A Rainbow
4 Kyna Misbehavin
5 Durandabell Chit Chat

AOC Open
1 Sh Ch Manchela Wild Willow ShCM
2 Shanaz Thistle
3 Northquest Madam Butterfly
4 Dandyjan Blue Moon

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Shenmore She's A Rainbow
2 Charmwen Tri My Best For Ryallcourt JW
3 Lapidary Moonglow

Any Colour

Special Working
1 Fr Fantasia Des Deux Camelias

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The Sky JW
2 Merryhaze Martini
3 Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
4 Moonshine Nightime Solace at Charmwen JW
5 Calvdale Helenae of Karesmere JW ShCM

Minor Puppy
1 Ryallcourt Painted Lace
2 Annilann Miss Is Zippy
3 Lindridge Cup Cake
4 Kalrizienne's Zazzle
5 Kastrian Temptation

Puppy
1 Cassom Skyfall
2 Olibond As Time Goes By at Glasfryn
3 Wightroche Wilma Cargo NAF
4 Glenntree Angelina
5 Villaspaniol Silk And Steel

Junior
1 Dillonpark Peroni
2 Hella De L'Orme A Lieue
3 Manchela Startime at Wyleview
4 Acquelin Dujardin Delight
5 Evaremoc Dark Diamond

Yearling
1 Jayzander Maid By Request JW
2 Cassom Olive Oyl
3 Dykere Lavender Blue for Manchela JW
4 Classicway Cover Girl JW
5 Sheigra Twinkling Star at Troverothway

Maiden
1 Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah
2 Helenwood Gift Wrapped
3 Molkara Escala
4 Kyna Black Pearl for Ellgar
5 Cassom Amaze N Grace

Tyro
1 Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah
2 Castanea Hugz And Kisses
3 Ryallcourt Feather Duster
4 Zareepiott Jewel
5 Merryhaze Margharita Time

Special Beginners
1 Kastrian Eternity JW
2 Clavaire Azzura with Shannara JW
3 Shansart Tayberry JW
4 Manchela Startime at Wyleview
5 Northquest Dancing Star to Springstein

Postgraduate
1 Atherbron Askin For Trouble
2 Shanaz Oaty
3 Totenkopf Dutch Brocade
4 Ferrersedge Painted Lady
5 Sheigra Twinkling Star at Troverothway

Minor Limit
1 Withiflor Shiny Boots
2 Charbonnel Show N Tell at Shenjela
3 Glorie Queen Sunset D'Hell
4 Charbonnel Thelma N Louise at Meakwood

Limit
1 Kalriziennes Zheva Glenntree
2 Candyke Lady Oh JW
3 Fiona De L'Orme A Lieue
4 Manaca's Magic's In The Makeup
5 Weyhill Isabella JW

Open
1 Sh Ch Lujesa Starry Eyed JW
2 Sh Ch Canigou Secon Tan Rose
3 Sh Ch Lindridge Apricot Delight
4 SE U(U) Ch Manaca's Like It Or Not
5 Pearkim Parler

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Phylis Masters Special Brace Class
Judge: Mr Ian Scott (Middlegill)
1 Mrs J Marris-Bray
2 Mrs C Share-Jones
3 Miss S J Whiting
4 Mrs D Driver
5 Mrs J P Fajardo

More Photos HERE

Show Results

Back To Top
 

 

Valid XHTML1.0
© The Cocker Spaniel Club 2003-2017.
All Rights Reserved. No images or content from this website may be reproduced without express permission.