The Cocker Spaniel Club

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JULY 2015

BIS Line Up 2015
photo © Jane Simmonds
L-R Kyna Misbehavin at Nicibec JW, Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW, Manchela Tiger Tim

More photos HERE

Judges: Mr M Parkinson (Dogs), Mr D Craig (Bitches)

DCC & BIS: Amos-Jones' Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
RDCC: Rueda & Sanchez' Sp Ch Lujesa Xalvador
BPD & BPIS : Masters' Manchela Tiger Tim
BMPD: Platt's Charbonnel Whisky n' Soda
BVD :
Reid's Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran


BCC & RBIS : Craig's Kyna Misbehavin at Nicibec JW
RBCC: Darby's Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway
BPB & RBPIS:
Mitchell's Buddoness Little Lady
BMPB & BMPIS: Seaman's Dragonfen Uptown Girl with Oakrosa
BVB & BVIS: Lockwood's Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood

Total Entry: 315 dogs

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DOGS (Judge: Mr M Parkinson "Dillonpark")

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

AOC Puppy
1 Manchela Tiger Tim
2 Plaiglen D'Artagnon
3 Penmartan Marcelo
4 Brackenjack Legacy of Love
5 Abiwrose In Hot Pursuit

AOC Novice
1 Cassom Fast And Furious at Olibond
2 Spur Of The Moment for Lochranza
3 Swanmarch Rocket Man
4 Ryallcourt On A Mission to Springstein

AOC Graduate
1 Abercrombie Of La Vie Magnifique for Claramand JW
2 Cassom Sky Rocket at Candyke JW
3 Chativore Cortez
4 Acquelin Double Fara Flare
5 Shenjela Midnight Flyer JW

AOC Open
1 Sh Ch Olibond Remember Me JW
2 Sh Ch Glowhill Silver Spur
3 Suedons Pippin for Barnsbur

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Sh Ch/Int/Bel/Hun Ch Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW ShCM
2 Pearkim Philanderer
3 Scomar Magic Flute

Black/B & T Puppy
1 Chavez Royal Performance
2 Grandtully Aarto
3 Snowgate Midnight N Tan at Galibar NAF
4 Troverothway Just In Time

Black/B&T Novice
1 Glenntree Graceland
2 Globetrotter of Pearl Lagoon
3 Ottigi Endeavour
4 Molkara Purple Reign
5 Lewis Vom Moorsbachtal

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Wensum Jameson's On Ice
2 Kerriglow Fable with Joaldy JW
3 Black Lord Paint In Black for Claramand (Imp HRV)
4 Time Traveller by Wyleview
5 Drewrimic Alphamale

Black/B&T Open
1 Sp Ch Lujesa Xalvador
2 Judika Arizona
3 Weirdene Wake Up at Helenwood JW
4 Bel Ch Hot Connection de la Valee Veroullier

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Joy De L'Orme A Lieue
2 Chavez Royal Dedication
3 Whinburn Mystic Masquerade at Ammaclassic

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Joker of Merrily
2 Jozelah Marinho

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Rayol Charlie Cairoli at Brightgrass
2 Claramand Rough Copy at Villaspaniol

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Illusion JW
2 Schuss de Mister Cocker
3 Eur/Int/Multi Ch Gallinagos All This Time
4 Sharemead The Sultan
5 Weirdene Wizardry at Helenwood

Any Colour

Special Working
No entries

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran
2 Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Travellers Joy of Malpas
3 Sh Ch Lapidary Rebel Rebel
4 Nulea Over The Moon JW ShCM
5 Kaniboo Midnight Diamond ShCM

Minor Puppy
1 Charbonnel Whisky n' Soda
2 Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern
3 Manchela Paco Rabanne
4 Olibond Jitterbug for Shansart
5 Snowgate Black Shadow among Claramand

Puppy
1 Lynwater Classic Design
2 Joy De L'Orme A Lieue
3 Riondel Monterey Blues
4 Chavez Royal Performance
5 Ferrersedge Chronos

Junior
1 Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe
2 Art-Waves Smash And Grab
3 Ferrersedge Chronos
4 Craigdean Wreck It Ralph
5 Spur Of The Moment for Lochranza

Yearling
1 Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
2 Sunset D'Hell Jador Dior
3 Clavaire Silver Dollar
4 Craigdean Wreck It Ralph

Maiden
1 Joneva Phileas Fogg
2 Snugborough Soul Power to Candyke
3 Spur Of The Moment for Lochranza
4 Ryallcourt On A Mission to Springstein

Tyro
1 Lynshow Kuckoo with Zheridons

Special Beginners
1 Sheigra Mr Snuggles at Edasiy
2 Kaniboo Midnight Diamond ShCM
3 Jayzander Blue Moonlight at Crimicar
4 Scomar Magic Flute
5 Beckaby Lunar Shadow

Postgraduate
1 Allert's Knock Out at Mossdew
2 Kalispell Beaspoke JW
3 Charmwen The Sorceror
4 Sheigra Stargazer JW
5 Globetrotter of Pearl Lagoon among Villaspaniol Naf Taf

Minor Limit
1 Chavez Royal Dreamer
2 Wensum Black Lightning JW
3 Chativore Steel Symphony

Limit
1 Withiflor Rolling Stone JW
2 Courtmaster Musicman
3 Oakrosa Rhett Butler
4 Topday Show Me The Ropes
5 Grassmillees Mr Bo Jangle of Carmelfair

Open
1 Ch/Sh/Dk/ N UCH Rainstorm's Latest News DKV'12'13 WW13 JV11
2 Marquell McCready by Kalrizienne
3 Courtmaster Wizard of Oz
4 4 Bel Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch Black Lord Smooth Criminal Lux J Ch
5 Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya ShCM

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES (Judge: Mr D Craig "Alisma")

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

Black/B&T Puppy
1 Kerriglow Together with Joaldy
2 Kastrian Illustration
3 Troverothway Just So
4 Lochranza Cola Fizz at Cleolivia

Black/B&T Novice
1 Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway
2 Edasiy Dream Maker
3 Rayol Lady Penny
4 Jalankiu Flirtation with Ludzska
5 Glenntree Shahana Robraine

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Chavez Royal Grace
2 Withiflor Wheels On Fire at Wyleview
3 Claramand Tanatious
4 Izia De L'Orme A Lieue

Black/B&T Open
1 Sh Ch Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah JW
2 Int/Multi Ch Doubtless Only One Xilander Multi J Ch EJW'12/CJW'12
3 Canigou Abba Nice Day at Annaside
4 Lujesa Heaven Sent
5 Sunset D'Hell Gessy

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Fendrove Dizzy Blonde
2 Jumpy De L'Orme A Lieue
3 Hebdene Hunnibee

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
No entries

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Sunzo Songbird
2 Charbonnel Another Dream
3 Langleybury Picture This at Sunnerset

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Canigou Sun Tanned
2 Helenwood Gift Wrapped JW

AOC Puppy
1 Kyna Elsie Tanner
2 Brackenjack Whoopsy Daisy
3 Manchela Ramona
4 Challowdown I Love To Boogie
5 Royaldean Impossible Girl

AOC Novice
1 Pearkim Pinwinnie
2 Fendrove Orange Cream
3 Snugborough Pearl Secret for Atherbron
4 Samsonli Sapphire Girl

AOC Graduate
1 Manchela Startime at Wyleview JW
2 Sonham Sapphire Blue
3 Plaiglen Survivor
4 Glasfryn Angelina JW
5 Craigdean Frieda Facebook

AOC Open
1 Shanaz Oaty
2 Sh Ch Candyke Lady Oh JW
3 Int Ch Pearkim Parler
4 Troubles In Paradise Mac-Thistle
5 Sp Ch Chocoblue Game Over

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Shenmore She's A Rainbow

Any Colour

Special Working
1 Int/Pl/Lux/D/LT/Ro Ch Eza Hezjoda
2 Glorie Queen Sunset D'Hell

Veteran
1 Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood
2 Sh Ch Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW ShCM
3 Springstein Stars Delight at Beckaby
4 Sh Ch Asquanne Ginelle JW
5 Sh Ch Helenwood Crystal Maze

Minor Puppy
1 Dragonfen Uptown Girl with Oakrosa
2 Kalrizienne's Zaffiro
3 Shanaz Fickle
4 Charbonnel Glow n'Behold
5 Kastrian Illustration

Puppy
1 Buddonness Little Lady
2 Manchela Ramona
3 Annaside Moonflower
4 Troverothway Just A Star
5 Jumpy De L'Orme A Lieue

Junior
1 Sh Ch Annilann Miss Sing JW
2 Molkara Purple Prose at Triveka
3 Shenmore Suniska with Sonham
4 Shanaz Sassy
5 Ferrersedge Summetime

Yearling
1 Wigglings No Cure For Crazy
2 Sharemead Golden Locks
3 Islande of Merrily
4 Pearkim Privileged
5 She's A Magician Xilander PL/UA/RO/LT J CH

Maiden
1 Lujesa Rainbows End
2 Edasiy Dream Maker
3 Kirlinjis Sierra

Tyro
1 Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway
2 Royaldean Rosalia
3 Chativore Cascade
4 Edasiy Dream Maker
5 Shenmore Suniska with Sonham

Special Beginners
1 Withiflor Wheels On Fire at Wyleview
2 Molkara Purple Prose at Triveka
3 Edasiy Dream Maker
4 Kalispell Sunday Girl ShCM
5 Carmelfair Calabrianna

Postgraduate
1 Ryallcourt Thrifty
2 Glowhill Miss Saigon
3 Kastrian Temptation
4 Rayol Circus Time
5 Langleybury La Vida Loca

Minor Limit
1 Lujesa Obrigada JW
2 Canyonn Classic Destiny JW
3 Doubtless Pillow Talk (Imp Serb)
4 Wensum Some Like It Hot JW
5 Annilann Miss Is Zippy JW

Limit
1 Canigou Brigh Tan Beautiful
2 Charbonnel Peace Dream
3 Westann Dora The Explorer from Helenwood
4 Sheigra Shining Star JW ShCM
5 Williambrae Mullallo

Open
1 Kyna Misbehavin at Nicibec JW
2 Sh Ch Lujesa Starry Eyed JW
3 So Exige Xilander PL/UA J CH
4 N/DK/U CH Rainstorm's No Doubt WW
5 Villaspaniol Silk And Steel

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ED SIMPSON MEMORIAL CLASSES

Judge: Mr Massimo Chirvi (Italy)

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

Special Progeny Class
1 Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star
2 Carmelfair Calabrianna
3 Sh Ch Olibond Remember Me JW
4 Sheigra Swing On A Star JW

Special Brace Class
1 G & D Driver
2 Mrs C Share-Jones
3 Ms A Cory & Mr N L Brown
4 Mrs T A Lewis
5 Mrs M Lockwood

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Photo page HERE

Show Results

 

 

 

Valid XHTML1.0
© The Cocker Spaniel Club 2003-2017.
All Rights Reserved. No images or content from this website may be reproduced without express permission.