The Cocker Spaniel Club

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS JULY 2016

BIS July 2016

Judges: Miss A Kettle (Dogs), Miss S Ellison (Bitches)

DCC & BIS: Amos-Jones' Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
RDCC: Todd & Rahman's Lynwater Classic Design
BPD: Raquin's Weeping Willow's Let's Go
BMPD & BMPIS: Craig's Nicibec Misunderstood
BVD & BVIS: Bentley's Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star

BCC & RBIS: West's Sheigra Shining Star JW ShCM
RBCC: Lowery's Bartonholm Nobody's Girl JW ShCM
BPB & BPIS: Wildman & Edwards' Manlinson Audrey Hepburn
BMPB: Craig's Alisma Alegra
BVB: Driver's Springstein Stars Delight at Beckaby

MORE PHOTOS HERE

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DOGS (Miss A Kettle "Lujesa")

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

AOC Puppy
1 Nicibec Misunderstood
2 Manlinson Mickey Rooney
3 Kyna Smooth Criminal
4 Topday Hugo Boss
5 Amaclassic The Masters Way to Kalispell

AOC Novice
1 Shansart Summer Samba
2 Helenwood Cool Breeze
3 Amaroanne Glory Days

AOC Graduate
1 Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe
2 Manchela Paco Rabanne JW
3 Cassom Fast And Furious at Olibond
4 Dreamist Broadway Smile for Candyke
5 Penmartan Show Business

AOC Open
1 Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
2 Alisma Adley JW
3 Sh Ch Olibond Remember Me JW
4 Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya ShCM
5 BEL/CR/INT/NL Sh Ch Black Lord Smooth Criminal LUXJCH

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Pearkim Philanderer
2 BEL Sh Ch Lynwater Belgian Chocolate JW ShCM BW15
3 Jayzander Lets Tan Again
4 Syrmor Black And White Magic

Black/B & T Puppy
No entries

Black/B&T Novice
1 Lilyvale Charmer

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Time Traveller by Wyleview
2 Glenntree Graceland

Black/B&T Open
1 Thurness The Illusionist
2 Black Lord Perfect Match
3 Grandtully Aarto

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Weeping Willow's Let's Go
2 Plaiglen Cominandy for Helenwood

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Meden Agan Lift Me Up

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Chavez Royal Dedication
2 Jozelah Marinho

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Sharemead The Sultan
2 Sheigra Stargazer JW ShCM
3 EUR/INT/MULTI CH Gallinagos All The Time

Any Colour

Special Working
1 Fly Me To The Moon Du Domaine De Kerarzic Vilin

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star
2 Sheigra Starstruck JW
3 Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck ShCM
4 Tipperlin Torchwood
5 Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Manacas Here Comes The Sun for Wilmerella

Minor Puppy
1 Annilann Mister Sheen
2 Riondel Murphy's Law
3 Topday Hugo Boss
4 Claramand Blu'Star
5 Shanaz Stoater

Puppy
1 Weeping Willow's Let's Go
2 Chativore Souvenir
3 Shirepark Starry Eyed
4 Devmont Definitely Maybe
5 Manaca's Will Power at Abilou (IMP SWE)

Junior
1 Molkara Pharrell JW
2 Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW
3 Lars De L'Orme Lieue
4 Danton Holy Moses
5 Devmont Definitely Maybe

Yearling
1 Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern JW
2 Kyna Albert Tatlock
3 Joy De L'Orme A Lieue
4 Wightroche Rock DJ
5 Chavez Royal Performance

Maiden
1 Sharemead Secret Agent

Tyro
1 Charbonnel Whisky N'Soda
2 Shenjela Midnight Flyer JW
3 Molkara Maurizio
4 Shansart Summer Samba
5 Helenwood Cool Breeze

Special Beginners
1 Kirlinjis Dare to Stare
2 Bartonholm Blended Blues JW ShCM
3 Withiflor Blubeau

Postgraduate
1 Alisma Zacharius JW
2 Cassom Sky Rocket at Candyke JW
3 Kyna Vagabond
4 Charmwen The Sorcerer
5 Sonham Blue Diamond JW

Minor Limit
1 Carlundie's Cooper
2 Abercrombie Of La Vie Magnifique for Claramand JW
3 Joneva Phileas Fogg
4 Chativore Cortez
5 Wightroche Rockefeller

Limit
1 Lynwater Classic Design
2 Chavez Royal Dreamer
3 Sunset D'Hell Jadore Dior
4 Allert's Knock Out at Mossdew (IMP SWE)
5 Jacardi of Merrily (IMP FRA)

Open
1 Sh Ch Glowhill Silver Spur
2 Marquell McCready by Kalrizienne
3 Sh Ch/INT/BEL/HUN CH Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW ShCM CW12
4 SLO CH Eldorado Skar-Line C R

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES

Judge: Miss S Ellison (Withiflor)

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

Black/B&T Puppy
1 Lady Million Du Domaine De Kerarzic Vilin
2 Meden Agan Love Me Do
3 Lulu Castagnette De L'Orme Lieue

Black/B&T Novice
1 Cachel Moviestar For Fonesse
2 Thurness Shadow Dreams
3 Delindere Dressed For Fun
4 Tabaluga Vom Moorsbachtal

Black/B&T Graduate
1 Izia De L'Orme A Lieue
2 Canyonn Classic Symphony
3 Glenntree Shahana Robraine
4 Jalankiu Flirtation with Ludzska
5 Merryhaze That's Jazz

Black/B&T Open
1 Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway JW
2 Chavez Royal Grace
3 Idesia Des Hauts De Clemalive
4 Molkara Vuvuzela ShCM
5 Shadowside Yes Miss

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy
1 Lune De Miel of Merrily
2 Glenntree Carousel with Adrona

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice
1 Hebdene Hunnibee
2 Lady Janet Du Bois D'Achelles
3 Glenntree Mademoiselle

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate
1 Merry Cocktails Idea

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open
1 Canyonn Classic Harmony
2 Sh Ch Canigou Sun Tanned
3 Helenwood Gift Wrapped JW

AOC Puppy
1 Manlinson Audrey Hepburn
2 Gilcar Crystal Blue with Manchela
3 Cassom Colour Me Blue for Atherbron
4 Charbonnel Nell'Shapiro
5 Nicibec Mischievous

AOC Novice
1 Danton Holy Quest
2 Ryallcourt Temptation at Gracemia
3 Acquelin Elektra
4 Lady Paola Du Bois D'Achelles
5 In the Moonlight Du Domaine D'Unlady

AOC Graduate
1 Charbonnel Flip N'Heck at Kalispell JW
2 Manchela Startime at Wyleview JW
3 Nulea Blue Saphire
4 Hustonia Britannia of Claramand
5 Meakwood Precious Moments

AOC Open
1 Charbonnel Show'N'Tell at Shenjela
2 BEL Sh Ch Troubles in Paradise Mac-Illtellmema
3 I Follow Rivers Du Domaine De Kerarzic Vilin

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan)
1 Think of Me
2 Manacas She's Got The Look for Wilmerella (IMP SWE)
3 Olibond Sunshine Girl at Princehill
4 Voila D'Amour Vom Schloss Helleinstein

Any Colour

Special Working
1 Clicaper's Gimme Gimme

Veteran
1 Sprinstein Stars Delight at Beckaby
2 Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood
3 Sh Ch Glenntree Ruby Slippers JW ShCM
4 Glowhill Bella Marie at Sanmatayo
5 Meden Agan Calimera

Minor Puppy
1 Alisma Alegra
2 Glowhill Silvery Moon
3 Jardinisle Euphoria
4 Annilann Miss Altoe
5 Carmelfair Chiara

Puppy
1 Bartonholm Bellissima
2 Gilcar Crystal Blue with Manchela
3 Oakrosa Rosy Rue
4 Kyna Slack Alice with Derrindee
5 Penmartan Butterkist

Junior
1 Kyna Chas Dingle
2 Carmelfair Shooting Star
3 Canyonn Classical Music
4 Classicway Claudia Schifer
5 Lou De L'Orme A Lieue

Yearling
1 Hebdene Hip Hop
2 Thurness Shadow Dreams
3 Kalrizienne's Zaffiro JW
4 Buddonness Little Lady
5 Brackenjack Whoopsy Daisy JW

Maiden
1 Rayol The Final Chapter
2 Cachel Moviestar for Fonesse
3 Cachel Ice Maiden
4 Acquelin Elektra
5 Royaldean High Society

Tyro
1 Ryalcourt Pearl Button
2 Misperros Silver Lining at Carmelfair
3 Molkara Miranda from Fendrove
4 Jayzander Hello Dolly to Joaldy
5 Stobytill Shake Ya Booty

Special Beginners
1 Courtmaster Songbird at Beckaby
2 Sarabar Sassyfras
3 Evaremoc Dark Diamond
4 Stobytill Shake Ya Booty
5 Kirlinjis Dare To Be Maid

Postgraduate
1 Rayol Lady Penny
2 Sharemead Golden Locks
3 Izia De L'Orme A Lieue
4 Sonham Sapphire Blue
5 Oakrosa Shooting Star

Minor Limit
1 Bartonholm Nobody's Girl JW ShCM
2 Glowhill Miss Saigon
3 Reemif Ice Ice Baby ShCM
4 Quettadene Pearl Drop ShCM
5 In the Moonlight Du Domaine D'Unlady

Limit
1 Sheigra Shining Star JW ShCM
2 Cachel French Kiss
3 Doubtless Pillow Talk (IMP SERB)
4 Sunset D'Hell Gessy
5 Carmelfair Calabrianna

Open
1 Sh Ch Annilann Miss Sing JW
2 Shanaz Oaty
3 SER Ch Heidy Skar-Line C R
4 Tojamatt Lady Cecil at Cleolivia
5 Marbury's Fabulous Me at Tillarn

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ED SIMPSON MEMORIAL CLASSES

Judge: Haja Van Wessum (Spegglewaggel)

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

Special Progeny Class
1 Sh Ch Olibond Remember Me JW
2 Claramand Ziggy Ziggy
3 Kirlinjis Dare to Stare

Special Brace Class
1 Mrs C Share-Jones
2 Mrs S Young
3 Mr & Mrs C & M Lambert
4 Mrs C A West
5 Mrs S & Miss E Pilkington

 

MORE SHOW PHOTOS HERE

Back to Show Results

 

 

 

 

Valid XHTML1.0
© The Cocker Spaniel Club 2003-2017.
All Rights Reserved. No images or content from this website may be reproduced without express permission.