The Cocker Spaniel Club

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS JULY 2018

BIS Ch Show 2018
L-R: Classicway Claudia Schifer, Sh Ch Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW, Annilann Miss Zing

Judges: Miss S Amos-Jones (Dogs), Mrs S Telford (Bitches), Mrs L Parker (Referee)

DCC & BIS : Pearce-Gudger's Sh Ch Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW
RDCC: Todd & Rahman's Glenntree Tradition
BPD: Todd & Rahman's Chataway Hijacked
BMPD: De Paule's Charbonnel Ruff N Tumble
BVD: Fairbairn, Madigan & Nuttall's Chativore Stargazer

BCC, BOS & RBIS: Darby's Classicway Claudia Schifer JW
RBCC: Masters & Dott's Sh Ch Manchela Where The Heart Is JW
BPB, BMPB & BPIS : Whiting's Annilann Miss Zing
BVB & BVIS: Ellison's Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW

More photos HERE

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Total entry: 114 dogs, 153 bitches

DOGS

Miss S Amos-Jones ("Cassom")

Judge's Critique (pdf)

AOC Puppy 7
1 Joaldy Best Mate
2 Jennobar Let There Be Magic
3 Bocablue Mister Tom
4 Annilann Mister Mischief at Brackenjack
5 Gentle Touch Sunforest Soul for Stiloga

AOC Novice 4
1 Alen Ashen Jonny Lee
2 Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
3 Dykere City Gentleman
4 Hey Georgie Boy at Shirrmontana

AOC Graduate 4
1 Corazon De Sibi Night Star (IMP ESP)
2 Cachel King of Hearts at Candyke
3 Pearkim Pokemon at Luanshya
4 Manlinson Mickey Rooney JW

AOC Open 9(1)
1 Alisma Zacharius JW
2 Sh Ch Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern JW
3 Sp Ch Chocoblue Norman
4 Sp Ch Chocoblue Matchpoint
5 Int Sh Ch Jared Leto Du Domaine De Kerarzic Vilin

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan) 3
1 Sh Ch Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW
2 Sh Ch Claramand Ziggy Ziggy JW ShCM
3 Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar

Black/B & T Puppy
No Entries

Black/B&T Novice
No Entries

Black/B&T Graduate 3
1 Kerriglow Game of Thrones
2 Canyonn Classic Legacy JW
3 Lanvin of Merrily

Black/B&T Open 4
1 Glenntree Tradition
2 Charbonnel Pallando
3 Lujesa Starman at Wyleview
4 Lilyvale Charmer

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy 2
1 Belltrees Kandyman
2 Helenwood Five Star

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice 3
1 Manacas Double Ideas with Bocablue
2 Sandlauga Sand Man
3 Narcos Du Bois D'Achelles

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate 4
1 Al Capone Vom Moorsbachtal
2 Norton De La Petite Pinochere
3 Meden Agan Light My Fire
4 Snowgate Gold Edition at Merryhaze

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open 4
1 Sh Ch Withiflor Rolling Stone JW
2 Meden Agan Lift Me Up
3 Sheigra Stargazer JW ShCM
4 Wensum Ross Poldark

Any Colour

Veteran 9(1)
1 Chativore Stargazer
2 Sh Ch Candyke Lost Among The Stars JW
3 Sh Ch Olibond Remember Me JW
4 Kirlinjis Dare To Stare ShCM
5 Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Illusion JW

Minor Puppy 10(1)
1 Glowhill Silversmith
2 Carmelfair Magnifique at Rosecourt
3 Cachel Bellboy
4 Joaldy Best Mate
5 Cachel Beachboy at Kaniboo

Puppy 6
1 Chataway Hijacked
2 Belltrees Kandyman
3 Manchela Baloo
4 Helenwood Five Star
5 Meakwood Make A Wish for Kenwad

Junior 10
1 Craigdean Holby City
2 Kastrian Affection JW
3 Alen Ashen Jonny Lee
4 Charbonnel Ruff N Tumble
5 Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar

Yearling 8(1)
1 Topday Ringo Star
2 Spendles Time Slips Away
3 Marquell Mister Goodnight by Annilann JW
4 Narcos Du Bois D'Achelles
5 Wilanorah Rock N Roll

Maiden 3(1)
1 Clavaire Cartier
2 Cachel Heartthrob at Laurellakes

Tyro 1
1 Falconers Woodchat of Ware

Special Beginners 7
1 Kirlinjis Made You Look JW ShCM
2 Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
3 Oakrosa Raiden
4 Acquelin Double Fara Flare
5 Tomerine Super Trooper ShCM

Postgraduate 7(1)
1 Charbonnel Rich N Famous
2 Spendles Spin In Silver
3 Matuidi De L'Orme Lieue
4 Sharemead Gold Bullion JW
5 Riondel Murphy's Law

Minor Limit 6(1)
1 Chavez Royal Performance
2 Nicibec Misunderstood JW
3 Shirepark Starry Eyed
4 Amaroanne Glory Days
5 Mefisto Skar-Line C R

Limit 10(3)
1 Molkara Maurizio
2 Gallingos Gold Finger
3 Kalispell Beaspoke JW
4 Helenwood Islander
5 Lynwater Daydreamer of Kenwad

Open 12
1 EUR/INT/MULTI CH Gallinagos All This Time
2 Lindridge Diamond Geezer
3 Sp Ch Chocoblue Norman
4 Port/Gi Ch Corralet Amor Brujo
5 Kerrijoy The Ice King

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES

Judge: Mrs S Telford ("Courtmaster")

Black/B&T Puppy 3(2)
1 Grandtully Eliza Dolittle

Black/B&T Novice 8(2)
1 Nemesis of Merrily
2 Quettadene Touch The Stars
3 Sheigra Simply A Star
4 Helenwood Illusion
5 Sandlauga Symphony

Black/B&T Graduate 4
1 Kerriglow Honesty JW
2 Sheigra Super Special
3 Merryhaze That's Jazz
4 Nickel And Dimes Carpe Diem

Black/B&T Open 5(1)
1 Sh Ch Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway JW
2 BEL/LUX Ch Intercity Girl Vom Moorsbachtal
3 Withiflor Wheels On Fire at Wyleview
4 Roxicocker Awais True To You

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Puppy 3(1)
1 Naya De L'Orme Lieue
2 Cachel Bedazzled

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Novice 3
1 Coedcernyw Calendar Girl
2 Kastrian Illumination
3 Oakrosa End of The Rainbow

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Graduate 1
1 Withiflor Fairy Tale

Red/Gold/Liver/L&T Open 2
1 Sh Ch Canigou Sun Tanned
2 Canyonn Classical Music JW

AOC Puppy 13(3)
1 Chavez Over The Rainbow
2 Lindridge Minerva
3 Clavaire Swish N Flick
4 Glowhill Silver Angel
5 Dandyjan Your So Vain

AOC Novice 7(2)
1 Charbonnel Stop N Glow at Charmwen
2 Snowgate Mood Indigo
3 Bartonholm Belleza
4 Popocatepetl Deja Vu
5 Manjuno's Famous Poem

AOC Graduate 5
1 Manchela Lady Million
2 Nulea Destiny
3 Pearkim Persephone at Wensum
4 Sharemead Miss Zara at Olibond
5 Dykere Meant To Be

AOC Open 4
1 Sh Ch Bartonholm Bellissima
2 BEL/HR/LUX Sh Ch Wigglings No Cure For Crazy
3 Glantraeth Time To Dream
4 Kyna Miss Grace Kelly with Shenjela

Special Open Particolour (Other than Blue Roan) 3
1 Sh Ch Manchela Where The Heart Is JW
2 Ryallcourt Pearl Button
3 Troubles in Paradise Poulnabrone

Any Colour

Veteran 7(2)
1 Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW
2 Make Me Smile from Luna's Star
3 Int ITA/LUX Ch Roxicocker Sovereign
4 Dandyjan Blue Moon
5 Ferrersedge Painted Lady

Minor Puppy 14(1)
1 Annilann Miss Zing
2 Sharemead Bric-A-Brac
3 Glowhill Eastern Promise
4 Riondel Caribbean Blu
5 Kyna Concepta Hewitt at Dargess

Puppy 11
1 Naya De L'Orme Lieue
2 Lujesa Daydreamer in Chimewood
3 Chavez Over The Moon
4 Royaldean Strictly Legacy
5 Oakrosa Sabina

Junior 13
1 Ryallcourt Tangle JW
2 Hello Dolly Z Vejminku
3 Sheigra Super Special
4 Corralet Gigi 1V
5 Marquell Mijas Breeze

Yearling 16(3)
1 Canigou Back To The Future (AI)
2 Corralet Greta 1V
3 Challowdown Loopy Lou with Genavieve
4 Spendle's She's A Dancer
5 Sheigra Super Special

Maiden 9
1 Carmelfair True Colours
2 Sheigra Stars In Her Eyes
3 Helenwood Illusion
4 Charbonnel Stop N Glow at Charmwen
5 Manlinson Painted Lady

Tyro 9(2)
1 Alisma Anniversary Rose
2 Shansart Wind In The Willows
3 Sheigra Stars In Her Eyes
4 Chativore Summer Meadow over Shenjela
5 Sheigra Simply A Star

Special Beginners 7
1 Kirlinjis Dare To Be Maid
2 Beechtops Golden Ticket
3 Popocatepetl Deja Vu
4 Sandlauga Symphony

Postgraduate 13(3)
1 Chavez Royal Belief
2 Charbonnel Nell N Shapiro
3 Danton Masquerade at Dargess
4 Cassom Colour Me Blue for Atherbron JW
5 Bocablue Pieces of Eight

Minor Limit 7(1)
1 Cachel Ice Maiden
2 Ferrersedge Summertime
3 Miracle Orange Skar-Line
4 Canyonn Classic Symphony JW
5 Molkara Purple Prose at Triveka

Limit 15(2)
1 Classicway Claudia Schifer JW
2 Kalrizienne's Zaffiro JW
3 Shenmore She's The One
4 Misperros Silver Lining at Carmelfair
5 Chavez Royal Tiara

Open 8
1 Sh Ch Lindridge Cup Cake
2 Meden Agan Love Me Do
3 Kerrijoy Doris Day
4 Sh Ch Danton Holy Quest
5 Wensum Some Like It Hot JW

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ED SIMPSON MEMORIAL CLASSES

Judge: Marianne Ullebo (Rainstorm)

Special Progeny Class 5
1 Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW
2 Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Illusion JW
3 Sh Ch Glowhill Silver Spur
4 Pearkim Philanderer

Special Brace Class 7
1 Ms P Whitehead
2 Miss S J Whiting
3 Z Skarek Skarkova
4 Mrs D & Mr A Bayliss
5 Mr S & Mrs J Kew

 

Back to Show Results

 

 

 

 

Valid XHTML1.0

© The Cocker Spaniel Club 2003-2018.
All Rights Reserved. No images or content from this website may be reproduced without express permission.  

Privacy Policy